123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

Ace-a1.2 Exam Dumps

By Author: Dennis Ng
Total Articles: 67

Question: 1

On EOS 4.13.1F, which of the following statements are true in regards to Arista’s Tap Aggregation feature?

A. Tap ports are send only.
B. Tap ports are receive only.
C. Tool ports are send only.
D. Tool ports are receive only.

Answer: D

Question: 2

Where does Aboot look for the boot system image at boot time?

A. At the location specified in the running-config
B. At the location specifiedin the startup-config
C. At the location specified in a file named boot-config on flash:
D. At the location specified in a file named boot_config on flash:

Answer: C

Question: 3

When ZTP is in enable node, what triggers ZTP when the switch boots?

A. A missing or zero-byte SWI image.
B. A missing or zero-clue administrator.
C. A missing or zero-byte startup-config file
D. A missing or zero-byte running-config file

Answer: C

Question: 4

Which of the following are valid Event Manager triggers?

A. on-boot
B. on-schedule
C. on-startup-config
D. on-reload

Answer: A, C

Question: 5

Which of the following Arista switch series’ supports Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP)?

A. 7050
B. 7280E
C. 7300
D. 7500E

Answer: D

Question: 6

Which command would you use to change the SSH Idle timeout after entering the ‘management ssh’ command?

A. idle-timeout
B. timed
C. timeout
D. ssh-idle

Answer: A

Question: 7

What would be the result of issuing a reload command on one of the two switches peered together in an MLAG domain where both switches are running EOS version 4.14.1F?

A. Dual-homed hosts lose 50% of network capacity through the MLAG domain while the switch reboots
B. The peer switch also reboots to ensure network stability.
C. The peer switch sends out gratuitous BPDUs to let the network know that it has assumed the root-bridge role.
D. Nothing bad ever happens when MLAG is enabled!

Answer: A

Question: 8

On an Arista switch, which port is used to connect a laptop to the switch for initial configuration or password recovery?

A. Ethernet 1
B. Console
C. Management 1
D. Ethernet 1/1

Answer: A

Question: 9

How many Arista switches may be a part of a single MLAG domain?

A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16

Answer: A

Question: 10

Which of the following are not valid boot-config file entries?

A. NETGW=192.168.1.1
B. IMAGE-flash:EOS-4.12.1.swi
C. SWI=flash:EOS-4.12.1.swi
D. SWIX=flash:EOS-4.12.1.swi

Answer: B

Total Views: 99Word Count: 336See All articles From Author

Education Articles

1. Digital Learning: Easing The Course Rigor
Author: aditi

2. Different Sources To Help You Through Leadership Assignment Writing
Author: Adam Jackson has been working as an academic write

3. The Oracle Fusion Scm Online Training |oracle Cloud Scm Online Training
Author: shivani

4. The Oracle Fusion Financials Online Training | Oracle Cloud Financials Online Training
Author: shivani

5. The Oracle Fusion Hcm Online Training | Oracle Cloud Hcm Online Training
Author: shivani

6. Student Database Management System
Author: Nishant kumar

7. Top 7 Best Highest Paying Job In 2019 | High Demand Jobs
Author: individual

8. 15 Helpful Angularjs Tools For Developers
Author: tibacademy

9. Python Programming Language
Author: Corporate School

10. Are Data Science Certification Courses Worth Doing?
Author: Durga Prasad

11. Sales Training In India | Dapa
Author: Mercuri India

12. Role Of The Fashion Institutes In Delhi In Creating The Future Of The Students Of Fashion Designing
Author: Anwar Ali

13. How To Do It Yourself Selenium Jenkins
Author: Gyanguide

14. 5 Frequently Asked Interview Questions Engineers Should Prepare For
Author: SIT Pune

15. Rajasthan Bstc Admit Card 2019
Author: yadav ashok

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: