123ArticleOnline Logo
Welcome to 123ArticleOnline.com!
ALL >> Education >> View Article

200-710 Free Demo Practice Test Software

Profile Picture
By Author: Dennis Ng
Total Articles: 67
Comment this article
Facebook ShareTwitter ShareGoogle+ ShareTwitter Share

Question: 1

What is the difference between the spaceship operator () and the strcmp() function?

A. There is no difference in functionality
B. strcmp() returns a Boolean value, the spaceship operator a number
C. strcmp() does a case-intensive comparison, the spaceship operator does not
D. The spaceship operator returns -1, 0 or 1; strcmp() may return any integer

Answer: D

Question: 2

Which of these error types may be handled by a user defined error handler function? (Choose two.)

A. E_ERROR
B. E_NOTICE
C. E_PARSE
D. E_WARNING

Answer: A, C

Question: 3

CORRECT TEXT
What is the output of the following code?


Answer: 1

Question: 4
What is the output of the following code?


A. string(0) “”
B. bool(false)
C. string(1) “!”
D. string(2) “k!”

Answer: C

Question: 5

Consider 3 PHP files that are called asynchronously via XmlHttpRequest:
...
...
Which of the following statements is true? (Choose two.)

A. The total execution time for all 3 requests will be the maximum of the longest sleep() call
B. The requests may be processed out of order
C. The requests are guaranteed to be executed in order
D. Concurrent requests will be blocked until the session lock is released

Answer: A

Question: 6

What is the output of the following code?


A. 1
B. 2
C. null

Answer: A

Question: 7

What is the benefit of using persistent database connections in PHP? (Choose two.)

A. Reduces the connection & authentication overhead of connecting to the database
B. Ensures that only a single connection is open to the database from PHP
C. Allows connection settings such as character set encoding to persist
D. Allows for resumption of transactions across multiple requests.

Answer: C, D

Question: 8

What is the output of the following code?


A. MyNamespace\Test
B. empty string
C. parse error
D. Test

Answer: B

Question: 9

What function is best suited for extracting data from a formatted string into an array?

A. fgetcsv
B. sscanf
C. sprintf
D. strtok

Answer: C

Question: 10

What exception type will catch the error raised by the expression 2 / 0?

A. LogicException
B. RangeException
C. DivisionByZeroError
D. ArithmeticError

Answer: C

Question: 11

CORRECT TEXT
Which value will be assigned to the key 0 in the following code?


Answer: 1

Question: 12
What is the output of the following code?
echo '1' . (print '2') + 3;

A. 123
B. 213
C. 142
D. 214
E: Syntax error

Answer: D

Question: 13

What is the output of the following code?
$a = 3;
switch ($a) {
case 1: echo 'one'; break;
case 2: echo 'two'; break;
default: echo 'four'; break;
case 3: echo 'three'; break;
}

A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four

Answer: C

Question: 14

What is "instanceof" an example of?

A. a boolean
B. an operator
C. a function
D. a language construct
E: a class magic

Answer: B

Question: 15

Which of the following may be used in conjunction with CASE inside a SWITCH statement?

A. A scalar
B. An expression
C. A boolean
D. All of the above

Answer: D

Question: 16

What is the output of the following code?
$a = 'a'; $b = 'b';
echo isset($c) ? $a.$b.$c : ($c = 'c').'d';

A. abc
B. cd
C. 0d

Answer: B

Total Views: 384Word Count: 568See All articles From Author

Add Comment

Education Articles

1. Best Sap Ariba Training Bangalore | Sap Ariba Course
Author: krishna

2. Servicenow
Author: Hari

3. Salesforce Data Cloud Training Pune | Visualpath
Author: Visualpath

4. Sailpoint Online Training | Sailpoint Training India
Author: Visualpath

5. Devops Certification Training In Pune For Freshers & Professionals
Author: Fusionsoftwareinstitute

6. Llm Artificial Intelligence Course | Ai And Llm Course
Author: naveen

7. Nebosh Training Center – Global Certification Meets Local Expertise
Author: Gulf Academy of Safety

8. Best Engineering Colleges In Lucknow 2026 | Fees, Placements & Admission
Author: mcsgoc

9. Aima: The Smart Choice For A Future-ready Digital Marketing Course
Author: Aima Courses

10. Raj Public School A Smarter Start With The Icse Curriculum In Primary Classes
Author: Rajvedantaschool

11. Best Ib Schools In Chennai – Discover Excellence At Ela Green School
Author: Elagreen

12. How Ai Is Redefining Analyst Roles
Author: joshep

13. Youngest Chancellor In India
Author: SHUBHAM

14. Crm Online Training | Microsoft Dynamics 365 Courses
Author: krishna

15. Top Salesforce Devops Certification | Salesforce Devops Training
Author: Visualpath

Login To Account
Login Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
New User?
Sign Up Newsletter
Email Address: