ALL >> Education >> View Article
Pmi-acp Latest Certification Tests
Question: 1
What key benefits might stakeholders realize from an Agile approach?
A. The ability to bypass the change-management process, inserting new requirements and changes directly into the team as they meet daily
B. The early and continuous delivery of valuable software, providing increased visibility and the opportunity for more frequent adjustments
C. Increased access to the project and less reliance on formal reports and status meetings to better understand the current work and the risks the team is accepting
D. The team’s flexibility to make changes mid-iteration as business needs or priorities change, increasing the ability of the team to meet project commitments
Answer: B
Question: 2
What is the first thing that a team should do to estimate user stories for a project?
A. Sort the user stories according to priority.
B. Schedule a team meeting to understand them.
C. Define the story points measure.
D. Estimate through function point analysis.
Answer: C ...
...
Question: 3
A story point is the:
A. Relative measure of the size of a user story.
B. Duration it takes to complete a user story.
C. Priority of the user story in the backlog.
D. Business value of the user story.
Answer: A
Question: 4
According to the Agile Manifesto, which of the following describes the more valued items?
A. Customer collaboration, following a plan, working software, and individual interactions
B. Working software, individual interactions, responding to change, and comprehensive documentation
C. Individual interactions, working software, customer collaboration, and responding to change
D. Responding to change, individual interactions, processes and tools, and customercollaboration
Answer: C
Question: 5
On a particular project, product quality is being measured at regular intervals and is consistently below the acceptable level. In a Lean environment, how should this problem be addressed?
A. The team should implement more rigorous testing at the end of each development cycle.
B. Management should direct the team on specific actions that they should take to improve quality.
C. Management should guide the team as it seeks to improve itself and reduce errors in the system.
D. The Project Champion should review the acceptable quality threshold to ensure that it is realistic.
Answer: C
Question: 6
In reference to Scrum, each sprint should produce:
A. An increment of potentially shippable product functionality.
B. Aset of documented product requirements and specifications.
C. Arelease with testable and measurable functionality.
D. An increment of potentially testable product functionality.
Answer: A
Question: 7
The primary purpose of a Sprint Review is for the team to:
A. Demonstrate what was accomplished during the sprint.
B. Discuss what went well, whatdidn’t, and ways to improve.
C. Prioritize and estimate stories planned for the next sprint.
D. Individually provide status updates on user stories in progress.
Answer: A
Question: 8
On what should Agile estimates be based?
A. A Work Breakdown Structure (WBS) from each iteration aligned with the project management plan
B. A disciplined iteration schedule, which improves predictability, combined with reaction to changes
C. Ball park figures collected from past Agile projects with scopes similar to the current project
D. Initial resource breakdown based on the available person days in the full project duration
Answer: B
Question: 9
A value stream map is a tool used to identify the:
A. Waste across the entire process.
B. Highest value product features.
C. Most valuable team interactions.
D. Most likely flow of project risks.
Answer: A
Question: 10
When estimating initial velocity, the team should most likely:
A. Discuss among the team their expectations of how many story points they can address.
B. Use a Kanban workflow to identify steps and calculate velocity.
C. Use velocity of past iterations or make a calculated guess.
D. Discuss with the customer their expectation for the velocity of producing the product.
Answer: C
Add Comment
Education Articles
1. Common Myths About Studying In Europe For Indian Students ExplainedAuthor: Nivesa EdTech
2. An Expert Guide To Mbbs In Italy!
Author: Rajesh Jain
3. Grab The Opportunity Of Pursuing Mbbs In China!
Author: Rajesh Jain
4. Microsoft Azure Data Engineering Course With Projects
Author: gollakalyan
5. Abroad Education Consultants Hyderabad
Author: Krishna
6. How Ai Learning Can Help Future-proof Your Career
Author: bharati
7. An Ultimate Solution To Study Mbbs Course Belarus!
Author: Rajesh Jain
8. Cpmai V7 Certification Success With Cpmai V7 Dumps And Exam Pass Support
Author: certpasscenter
9. Sre Course Online | Sre Training Online In Bangalore
Author: Visualpath
10. Start Sap Cpi Training For A Global Audience Online Now
Author: Pravin
11. Ptac Unit Cleaning: The Secret To Fresher Air, Lower Bills, And A Longer-lasting System
Author: cleanairrepair1
12. Ductless Split Cleaning In Nassau County For Better Air Quality
Author: cleanairrepair1
13. Comptia Casp+ Certification Success With Comptia Casp+ Dumps And Exam Pass Support
Author: certfastpass
14. Aws Vs Azure Vs Google Cloud—which Certification Is Right For You?
Author: Evision Technoserve
15. Cciso Certification: The Smartest Move For Future Cybersecurity Leaders
Author: NYTCC






